Hotels World High Wycombe
High Wycombe
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

High Wycombe

Oct 23 - Oct 24 ·
2 guests

High Wycombe City Center Hotels

High Wycombe
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 110 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Cavendish Hotel

2. Abbey Lodge Hotel

3. Wendover Arms Hotel

4. Buckingham Hotel

Hotels in Central High Wycombe With Parking

5. Buckingham Annexe

6. Wendover Annexe

7. Rye Court Hotel

Hotels in High Wycombe City Centre With Swimming Pool

8. Oyo Cavendish Annexe

9. Clifton Lodge Hotel

10. Travelodge High Wycombe Central

Best Hotels Downtown High Wycombe

Cavendish Hotel Cavendish Hotel

Cavendish Hotel

210 W Wycombe Rd
2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Billiard tables
  • Terrace

Located 2.5 km from such natural attractions as Hughenden Park, the 3-star Cavendish Hotel High Wycombe includes luggage storage. There is Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

This comfortable hotel is 6 minutes' walk from Living Chair Museum, with Adams Park Stadium about 10 minutes away by car. Guests will also get the hotel in proximity to the Iron Age hill fort "Desborough Castle".

Cultural experiences in the area feature Kraftinwood Museum, situated 450 metres from the Cavendish High Wycombe.

7.4
114 reviews
~ US$43 / night

Cavendish Hotel

2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Billiard tables
  • Terrace

Cavendish Hotel

Located 2.5 km from such natural attractions as Hughenden Park, the 3-star Cavendish Hotel High Wycombe includes luggage storage. There is Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

This comfortable hotel is 6 minutes' walk from Living Chair Museum, with Adams Park Stadium about 10 minutes away by car. Guests will also get the hotel in proximity to the Iron Age hill fort "Desborough Castle".

Cultural experiences in the area feature Kraftinwood Museum, situated 450 metres from the Cavendish High Wycombe.

7.4
114 reviews
From US$ 43 / night
Abbey Lodge Hotel Abbey Lodge Hotel

Abbey Lodge Hotel

Priory Rd
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities

The 2-star Abbey Lodge Hotel High Wycombe provides proximity to Hughenden Manor, which is located nearly a 25-minute walk away. There is luggage storage available on the premises.

This High Wycombe hotel is located only 350 metres from The Little Market House and within a 1-km distance of Pann Mill Gardens. The nearby entertainment attractions are High Wycombe Swan Theatre & Town Hall (400 metres) and Hazlemere Golf Club (3.8 km).

The Rye, a well-known local spot, is also right around the corner from the Abbey High Wycombe.

6.4
1563 reviews
~ US$53 / night

Abbey Lodge Hotel

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities

Abbey Lodge Hotel

The 2-star Abbey Lodge Hotel High Wycombe provides proximity to Hughenden Manor, which is located nearly a 25-minute walk away. There is luggage storage available on the premises.

This High Wycombe hotel is located only 350 metres from The Little Market House and within a 1-km distance of Pann Mill Gardens. The nearby entertainment attractions are High Wycombe Swan Theatre & Town Hall (400 metres) and Hazlemere Golf Club (3.8 km).

The Rye, a well-known local spot, is also right around the corner from the Abbey High Wycombe.

6.4
1563 reviews
From US$ 53 / night
Wendover Arms Hotel Wendover Arms Hotel

Wendover Arms Hotel

Desborough Avenue
1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Golf course

The 3-star Wendover Arms Hotel High Wycombe, located nearly a 25-minute walk from The Rye, offers guests luggage storage. High-speed Internet access in public areas is available.

The hotel also lies merely 1.7 km from High Wycombe Magistrates' Court Courthouse.

The location will allow you to be within 20 minutes' walk of the friendly Wycombe Museum.

6.7
557 reviews
~ US$61 / night

Wendover Arms Hotel

1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Golf course

Wendover Arms Hotel

The 3-star Wendover Arms Hotel High Wycombe, located nearly a 25-minute walk from The Rye, offers guests luggage storage. High-speed Internet access in public areas is available.

The hotel also lies merely 1.7 km from High Wycombe Magistrates' Court Courthouse.

The location will allow you to be within 20 minutes' walk of the friendly Wycombe Museum.

6.7
557 reviews
From US$ 61 / night

Hotels in Central High Wycombe With Parking

Buckingham Hotel Buckingham Hotel

Buckingham Hotel

156 West Wycombe Road
1.7 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Golf course

Situated about 25 minutes' walk from the 3-star Buckingham Hotel High Wycombe, guests can visit Adams Park Football Stadium.

Sights, in the immediate vicinity of the hotel, include Kraftinwood Museum.

This High Wycombe hotel also takes you to Hughenden Park, which is 2.6 km away.

6.8
289 reviews
~ US$62 / night

Buckingham Hotel

1.7 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Golf course

Buckingham Hotel

Situated about 25 minutes' walk from the 3-star Buckingham Hotel High Wycombe, guests can visit Adams Park Football Stadium.

Sights, in the immediate vicinity of the hotel, include Kraftinwood Museum.

This High Wycombe hotel also takes you to Hughenden Park, which is 2.6 km away.

6.8
289 reviews
From US$ 62 / night
Buckingham Annexe Buckingham Annexe

Buckingham Annexe

156 W Wycombe Rd
1.7 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Patio

Located only a 6-minute walk from Living Chair Museum, the comfortable Buckingham Annexe Hotel High Wycombe gives easy access to various tourist attractions.

West Wycombe Village and Hill is 2.5 km from the hotel, while The Rye is merely 1.9 km away. Cultural sights in the area include Kraftinwood Museum, which is nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

This High Wycombe hotel lies 2.7 km from St Lawrence's Church.

7.4
187 reviews
~ US$104 / night

Buckingham Annexe

1.7 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Patio

Buckingham Annexe

Located only a 6-minute walk from Living Chair Museum, the comfortable Buckingham Annexe Hotel High Wycombe gives easy access to various tourist attractions.

West Wycombe Village and Hill is 2.5 km from the hotel, while The Rye is merely 1.9 km away. Cultural sights in the area include Kraftinwood Museum, which is nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

This High Wycombe hotel lies 2.7 km from St Lawrence's Church.

7.4
187 reviews
From US$ 104 / night
Wendover Annexe Wendover Annexe

Wendover Annexe

Desborough Avenue, High Wycombe, Hp11 2Su
1.7 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry

Guests of the comfortable 3-star Wendover Annexe High Wycombe hotel can enjoy easy access to Kraftinwood Museum, which is situated merely 450 metres away.

This High Wycombe hotel is about a 5-minute ride from Jubilee Mosque and 2.7 km from The Dashwood Mausoleum. As a plus for business travellers, High Wycombe Magistrates' Court Courthouse is approximately 2 km away.

The area also includes natural sights like Hughenden Park within 25 minutes' walk of the Wendover Annexe High Wycombe.

6.8
121 reviews
~ US$76 / night

Wendover Annexe

1.7 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • Shared kitchen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry

Wendover Annexe

Guests of the comfortable 3-star Wendover Annexe High Wycombe hotel can enjoy easy access to Kraftinwood Museum, which is situated merely 450 metres away.

This High Wycombe hotel is about a 5-minute ride from Jubilee Mosque and 2.7 km from The Dashwood Mausoleum. As a plus for business travellers, High Wycombe Magistrates' Court Courthouse is approximately 2 km away.

The area also includes natural sights like Hughenden Park within 25 minutes' walk of the Wendover Annexe High Wycombe.

6.8
121 reviews
From US$ 76 / night

Hotels in High Wycombe City Centre With Swimming Pool

Rye Court Hotel Rye Court Hotel

Rye Court Hotel

141 London Road
1.2 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • On-site car park
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Situated only 650 metres from The Dyke, the 3-star Rye Court Hotel High Wycombe includes 17 rooms for guests.

National Trust is approximately a 10-minute drive from this High Wycombe hotel, while the free local Wycombe Museum is within reach of this place. As a plus for business travellers, High Wycombe Magistrates' Court Courthouse is just 1 km away.

Bekonscot Model Village also lies nearly a 15-minute drive away.

8
800 reviews
~ US$81 / night

Rye Court Hotel

1.2 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • On-site car park
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Rye Court Hotel

Situated only 650 metres from The Dyke, the 3-star Rye Court Hotel High Wycombe includes 17 rooms for guests.

National Trust is approximately a 10-minute drive from this High Wycombe hotel, while the free local Wycombe Museum is within reach of this place. As a plus for business travellers, High Wycombe Magistrates' Court Courthouse is just 1 km away.

Bekonscot Model Village also lies nearly a 15-minute drive away.

8
800 reviews
From US$ 81 / night
Oyo Cavendish Annexe Oyo Cavendish Annexe

Oyo Cavendish Annexe

206 W Wycombe Rd
2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities

Guests of the 3-star Oyo Cavendish Annexe Hotel High Wycombe can enjoy access to Kraftinwood Museum, located 6 minutes' walk away.

The hotel is also within a 900-metre distance of the Iron Age hill fort "Desborough Castle".

Living Chair Museum lies fairly close to this comfortable hotel.

6.8
116 reviews
~ US$81 / night

Oyo Cavendish Annexe

2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities

Oyo Cavendish Annexe

Guests of the 3-star Oyo Cavendish Annexe Hotel High Wycombe can enjoy access to Kraftinwood Museum, located 6 minutes' walk away.

The hotel is also within a 900-metre distance of the Iron Age hill fort "Desborough Castle".

Living Chair Museum lies fairly close to this comfortable hotel.

6.8
116 reviews
From US$ 81 / night
Clifton Lodge Hotel Clifton Lodge Hotel

Clifton Lodge Hotel

210 West Wycombe Road
2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Patio

Clifton Lodge Hotel High Wycombe includes 13 rooms and is 25 minutes' walk from the myth-surrounded man-made Hellfire Caves. Wi-Fi is provided in the rooms.

This hotel is also situated a short way from the Iron Age hill fort "Desborough Castle".

Kraftinwood Museum lies 450 metres from the 3-star hotel.

5
152 reviews
~ US$64 / night

Clifton Lodge Hotel

2.0 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Patio

Clifton Lodge Hotel

Clifton Lodge Hotel High Wycombe includes 13 rooms and is 25 minutes' walk from the myth-surrounded man-made Hellfire Caves. Wi-Fi is provided in the rooms.

This hotel is also situated a short way from the Iron Age hill fort "Desborough Castle".

Kraftinwood Museum lies 450 metres from the 3-star hotel.

5
152 reviews
From US$ 64 / night

Budget Hotels In High Wycombe City Centre

  • Top location
Travelodge High Wycombe Central Travelodge High Wycombe Central

Travelodge High Wycombe Central

Octagon Parade
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Situated within 5 minutes' walk of the 3-star Travelodge High Wycombe Central hotel, guests can reach The Little Market House in no time.

At this High Wycombe hotel, you'll be just 1.1 km from The Rye and 3.2 km from Wycombe Wanderers Football Club. Entertainment venues in the area are High Wycombe Swan Theatre & Town Hall (350 metres) and Hazlemere Golf Club (4.3 km).

The family-friendly Wycombe Museum is in proximity to the Travelodge High Wycombe.

~ US$43 / night

Travelodge High Wycombe Central

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Travelodge High Wycombe Central

Situated within 5 minutes' walk of the 3-star Travelodge High Wycombe Central hotel, guests can reach The Little Market House in no time.

At this High Wycombe hotel, you'll be just 1.1 km from The Rye and 3.2 km from Wycombe Wanderers Football Club. Entertainment venues in the area are High Wycombe Swan Theatre & Town Hall (350 metres) and Hazlemere Golf Club (4.3 km).

The family-friendly Wycombe Museum is in proximity to the Travelodge High Wycombe.

From US$ 43 / night
Premier Inn High Wycombe Central Premier Inn High Wycombe Central

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central

Archway
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central offers 120 rooms in close proximity to Oakley Hall.

Located 5 minutes on foot from the family-friendly Wycombe Museum, this inn also provides easy access to High Wycombe Swan Theatre & Town Hall. Guests will find Buckinghamshire New University just around the corner from the 3-star hotel.

The property is 2 km from Hughenden Manor.

~ US$59 / night

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central

Premier Inn High Wycombe Central offers 120 rooms in close proximity to Oakley Hall.

Located 5 minutes on foot from the family-friendly Wycombe Museum, this inn also provides easy access to High Wycombe Swan Theatre & Town Hall. Guests will find Buckinghamshire New University just around the corner from the 3-star hotel.

The property is 2 km from Hughenden Manor.

From US$ 59 / night

Central hotels near High Wycombe

  • Best-rated
Park Plaza London Victoria Park Plaza London Victoria

Park Plaza London Victoria

239 Vauxhall Bridge Road
44.6 km (27.7 mi) from High Wycombe
  • In-room breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Steam room
8.7
8241 reviews
~ US$30 / night

Park Plaza London Victoria

44.6 km (27.7 mi) from High Wycombe
  • In-room breakfast
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Steam room

Park Plaza London Victoria

8.7
8241 reviews
From US$ 30 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Sofitel London Gatwick Sofitel London Gatwick

Sofitel London Gatwick

North Terminal
65.6 km (40.7 mi) from High Wycombe
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

The 4-star Sofitel London Gatwick Hotel Horley includes 518 rooms and is situated merely a 12-minute walk from River Mole. Guests can enjoy the à la carte restaurant on site, which offers British cuisine, and admire views of the city.

2.3 km from Riverside Garden Park, the hotel is also around 7 km from the multi - purpose Broadfield Stadium. The Sofitel Horley is located just around the corner from North Terminal and Gatwick Airport North Terminal.

Victoria Tower is reachable within a 15-minute ride.

8.7
24533 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Sofitel London Gatwick

65.6 km (40.7 mi) from High Wycombe
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Sofitel London Gatwick

The 4-star Sofitel London Gatwick Hotel Horley includes 518 rooms and is situated merely a 12-minute walk from River Mole. Guests can enjoy the à la carte restaurant on site, which offers British cuisine, and admire views of the city.

2.3 km from Riverside Garden Park, the hotel is also around 7 km from the multi - purpose Broadfield Stadium. The Sofitel Horley is located just around the corner from North Terminal and Gatwick Airport North Terminal.

Victoria Tower is reachable within a 15-minute ride.

8.7
24533 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel La Tour Hotel La Tour

Hotel La Tour

400 Marlborough Gate
46.4 km (28.8 mi) from High Wycombe
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
8.6
8554 reviews
~ US$96 / night

Hotel La Tour

46.4 km (28.8 mi) from High Wycombe
  • In-room breakfast
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Hotel La Tour

8.6
8554 reviews
From US$ 96 / night
  • Guest favorite
Hampton By Hilton London Stansted Airport Hampton By Hilton London Stansted Airport

Hampton By Hilton London Stansted Airport

Bassingbourn Road
75.0 km (46.6 mi) from High Wycombe
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 33.53 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Guests of the comfortable Hampton By Hilton London Stansted Airport Hotel Stansted Mountfitchet can visit Elsenham Golf Centre, situated around 3 km away. This 3-star business hotel features an à la carte restaurant, a lounge bar and offers the opportunity to take advantage of a fitness club.

The hotel enjoys a convenient location, 4.4 km from Stansted Mountfitchet train station. The Hampton Stansted Mountfitchet is within 10 minutes' drive of House on the Hill Toy Museum and 30 minutes' drive from Enfield.

Explore the historical sights of Stansted Mountfitchet, starting with Mountfitchet Castle situated 4.2 km away.

8.6
25393 reviews
~ US$102 / night

Hampton By Hilton London Stansted Airport

75.0 km (46.6 mi) from High Wycombe
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 33.53 per day
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre

Hampton By Hilton London Stansted Airport

Guests of the comfortable Hampton By Hilton London Stansted Airport Hotel Stansted Mountfitchet can visit Elsenham Golf Centre, situated around 3 km away. This 3-star business hotel features an à la carte restaurant, a lounge bar and offers the opportunity to take advantage of a fitness club.

The hotel enjoys a convenient location, 4.4 km from Stansted Mountfitchet train station. The Hampton Stansted Mountfitchet is within 10 minutes' drive of House on the Hill Toy Museum and 30 minutes' drive from Enfield.

Explore the historical sights of Stansted Mountfitchet, starting with Mountfitchet Castle situated 4.2 km away.

8.6
25393 reviews
From US$ 102 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Downtown Hotels in High Wycombe, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Cavendish Hotel

7.4 / 10

(114 Reviews)

From 43$
Abbey Lodge Hotel

6.4 / 10

(1563 Reviews)

From 53$
Wendover Arms Hotel

6.7 / 10

(557 Reviews)

From 61$
Buckingham Hotel

6.8 / 10

(289 Reviews)

From 62$
Buckingham Annexe

7.4 / 10

(187 Reviews)

From 104$

Location