Hotels World Beech Mountain
Beech Mountain
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Beech Mountain

Oct 22 - Oct 23 ·
2 guests

Beech Mountain Dog Friendly Hotels

Beech Mountain
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 320 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Graystone Lodge, An Ascend Collection Hotel

2. La Quinta By Wyndham Boone

3. Carnegie Hotel & Spa

4. Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol

Cheap Dog Friendly Hotels in Beech Mountain

5. Rhode'S Motor Lodge

6. Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Abingdon, Va

7. Motel 6-Bristol, Va

Dog Friendly Hotels Downtown Beech Mountain

8. Motel 6-Kingsport, Tn

9. Hampton Inn & Suites Boone, Nc

10. Extended Stay America Suites - Bristol

Best Hotels in Beech Mountain that Allow Dogs

Dog friendly hotels near Beech Mountain

  • Top location
Graystone Lodge, An Ascend Collection Hotel Graystone Lodge, An Ascend Collection Hotel

Graystone Lodge, An Ascend Collection Hotel

2419 Nc Hwy 105 S.
17.6 km (10.9 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9.2
969 reviews
~ US$97 / night

Graystone Lodge, An Ascend Collection Hotel

17.6 km (10.9 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Graystone Lodge, An Ascend Collection Hotel

9.2
969 reviews
From US$ 97 / night
  • Guest favorite
La Quinta By Wyndham Boone La Quinta By Wyndham Boone

La Quinta By Wyndham Boone

165 Highway 105 Extension
19.8 km (12.3 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

La Quinta By Wyndham Boone Hotel is located about a 15-minute walk from Grace Lutheran Church and offers a convenience shop. The hotel offers a charging station for electric vehicles on site.

The rooms have climate control, as well as coffee and tea makers for your convenience.

8.7
1087 reviews
~ US$82 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Boone

19.8 km (12.3 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

La Quinta By Wyndham Boone

La Quinta By Wyndham Boone Hotel is located about a 15-minute walk from Grace Lutheran Church and offers a convenience shop. The hotel offers a charging station for electric vehicles on site.

The rooms have climate control, as well as coffee and tea makers for your convenience.

8.7
1087 reviews
From US$ 82 / night
  • Best-rated
Carnegie Hotel & Spa Carnegie Hotel & Spa

Carnegie Hotel & Spa

1216 West State Of Franklin Road
44.4 km (27.6 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9.5
678 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Carnegie Hotel & Spa

44.4 km (27.6 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Carnegie Hotel & Spa

9.5
678 reviews
From US$ 149 / night

Cheap Dog Friendly Hotels in Beech Mountain

Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol

Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol

3005 Linden Drive
51.1 km (31.8 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Located 5 km from Saint Annes Catholic Church, which is considered to be a sacred place of worship, Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol offers a convenience store and a restaurant for guests' convenience. Wi-Fi is provided in public areas, and a lift and a vending machine are also available on site.

Private bathrooms feature a shower/bath combination and a shower/tub combination.

8.6
631 reviews
~ US$91 / night

Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol

51.1 km (31.8 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol

Located 5 km from Saint Annes Catholic Church, which is considered to be a sacred place of worship, Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol offers a convenience store and a restaurant for guests' convenience. Wi-Fi is provided in public areas, and a lift and a vending machine are also available on site.

Private bathrooms feature a shower/bath combination and a shower/tub combination.

8.6
631 reviews
From US$ 91 / night
Rhode'S Motor Lodge Rhode'S Motor Lodge

Rhode'S Motor Lodge

1377 Blowing Rock Road
20.2 km (12.6 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.8
760 reviews
~ US$121 / night

Rhode'S Motor Lodge

20.2 km (12.6 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Rhode'S Motor Lodge

8.8
760 reviews
From US$ 121 / night
Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Abingdon, Va Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Abingdon, Va

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Abingdon, Va

940 East Main Street
56.2 km (34.9 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pet amenities available
8.5
733 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Abingdon, Va

56.2 km (34.9 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pet amenities available

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, Abingdon, Va

8.5
733 reviews
From US$ 89 / night

Dog Friendly Hotels Downtown Beech Mountain

Motel 6-Bristol, Va Motel 6-Bristol, Va

Motel 6-Bristol, Va

21561 Clear Creek Road
51.6 km (32.0 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Located approximately a 10-minute ride from the large Sugar Hollow Park, the comfortable 4-star Motel 6-Bristol, Va offers 53 modern rooms. Wi-Fi is provided in public areas for guests' advantage.

The rooms have a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

8.2
628 reviews
~ US$105 / night

Motel 6-Bristol, Va

51.6 km (32.0 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Motel 6-Bristol, Va

Located approximately a 10-minute ride from the large Sugar Hollow Park, the comfortable 4-star Motel 6-Bristol, Va offers 53 modern rooms. Wi-Fi is provided in public areas for guests' advantage.

The rooms have a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

8.2
628 reviews
From US$ 105 / night
  • Great deal
Motel 6-Kingsport, Tn Motel 6-Kingsport, Tn

Motel 6-Kingsport, Tn

4234 Fort Henry Drive
62.5 km (38.8 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.6
310 reviews
~ US$54 / night

Motel 6-Kingsport, Tn

62.5 km (38.8 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Motel 6-Kingsport, Tn

7.6
310 reviews
From US$ 54 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hampton Inn & Suites Boone, Nc Hampton Inn & Suites Boone, Nc

Hampton Inn & Suites Boone, Nc

1252 Us Highway 421 South
20.9 km (13.0 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pet amenities available

Offering an indoor swimming pool, the comfortable 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Boone, Nc provides guests with a convenience store and baggage storage.

9.2
250 reviews
~ US$153 / night

Hampton Inn & Suites Boone, Nc

20.9 km (13.0 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pet amenities available

Hampton Inn & Suites Boone, Nc

Offering an indoor swimming pool, the comfortable 3-star Hampton Inn & Suites Boone, Nc provides guests with a convenience store and baggage storage.

9.2
250 reviews
From US$ 153 / night
Extended Stay America Suites - Bristol Extended Stay America Suites - Bristol

Extended Stay America Suites - Bristol

134 Salem Drive
50.9 km (31.6 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Extended Stay America Suites - Bristol hotel features a lift and a vending machine along with rooms with a refrigerator and kitchenware.

Bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and a shower/bath combination, also provide guests with hairdryers and towels.

7.1
586 reviews
~ US$54 / night

Extended Stay America Suites - Bristol

50.9 km (31.6 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Extended Stay America Suites - Bristol

Extended Stay America Suites - Bristol hotel features a lift and a vending machine along with rooms with a refrigerator and kitchenware.

Bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and a shower/bath combination, also provide guests with hairdryers and towels.

7.1
586 reviews
From US$ 54 / night
Super 8 By Wyndham Black Mountain Asheville East Super 8 By Wyndham Black Mountain Asheville East

Super 8 By Wyndham Black Mountain Asheville East

101 Flat Creek Road
76.0 km (47.2 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

The 2-star Super 8 By Wyndham Black Mountain Asheville East hotel is situated 10 minutes' walk from Swannanoa Valley Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Guests who stay at the hotel can park their car on site.

Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also offer hairdryers and bath sheets.

7.9
334 reviews
~ US$68 / night

Super 8 By Wyndham Black Mountain Asheville East

76.0 km (47.2 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Super 8 By Wyndham Black Mountain Asheville East

The 2-star Super 8 By Wyndham Black Mountain Asheville East hotel is situated 10 minutes' walk from Swannanoa Valley Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Guests who stay at the hotel can park their car on site.

Bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower, also offer hairdryers and bath sheets.

7.9
334 reviews
From US$ 68 / night
Home2 Suites By Hilton Johnson City, Tn Home2 Suites By Hilton Johnson City, Tn

Home2 Suites By Hilton Johnson City, Tn

190 Heart Drive
48.1 km (29.9 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Featuring a swimming pool, Home2 Suites By Hilton Johnson City, Tn hotel is 3 km from Johnson City Plaza Shopping Center. A charging station for electric vehicles is available on site at the hotel.

Furnished with a writing desk, some of the 87 rooms feature an iron and ironing board, and an air conditioner along with a multi-channel TV.

9.4
172 reviews
~ US$153 / night

Home2 Suites By Hilton Johnson City, Tn

48.1 km (29.9 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Home2 Suites By Hilton Johnson City, Tn

Featuring a swimming pool, Home2 Suites By Hilton Johnson City, Tn hotel is 3 km from Johnson City Plaza Shopping Center. A charging station for electric vehicles is available on site at the hotel.

Furnished with a writing desk, some of the 87 rooms feature an iron and ironing board, and an air conditioner along with a multi-channel TV.

9.4
172 reviews
From US$ 153 / night
Days Inn & Suites By Wyndham Hickory Days Inn & Suites By Wyndham Hickory

Days Inn & Suites By Wyndham Hickory

1725 13Th Ave Drive Northwest
69.4 km (43.1 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Located a 13-minute stroll from Resurrection Church Hickory, the 2-star Days Inn & Suites By Wyndham Hickory offers access to tourist attractions throughout Hickory. Wi-Fi is offered in the rooms as well as a lift and a vending machine on the premises.

The allergy-friendly rooms provide a small refrigerator, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' comfort.

7.5
364 reviews
~ US$65 / night

Days Inn & Suites By Wyndham Hickory

69.4 km (43.1 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Days Inn & Suites By Wyndham Hickory

Located a 13-minute stroll from Resurrection Church Hickory, the 2-star Days Inn & Suites By Wyndham Hickory offers access to tourist attractions throughout Hickory. Wi-Fi is offered in the rooms as well as a lift and a vending machine on the premises.

The allergy-friendly rooms provide a small refrigerator, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' comfort.

7.5
364 reviews
From US$ 65 / night
Baymont By Wyndham Hickory Baymont By Wyndham Hickory

Baymont By Wyndham Hickory

1120 13Th Ave Dr. Se, ,
75.6 km (47.0 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Situated about a 25-minute stroll from Valley Hills Mall, the charming 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Hickory Hotel offers a 24-hour business centre with a range of business amenities. Offering 60 rooms, the smoke-free hotel provides a seasonal outdoor pool as well.

The rooms include blackout curtains and an air conditioner, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen television. Providing a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, the bathrooms are also appointed with hairdryers and towels.

7.6
322 reviews
~ US$65 / night

Baymont By Wyndham Hickory

75.6 km (47.0 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Baymont By Wyndham Hickory

Situated about a 25-minute stroll from Valley Hills Mall, the charming 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Hickory Hotel offers a 24-hour business centre with a range of business amenities. Offering 60 rooms, the smoke-free hotel provides a seasonal outdoor pool as well.

The rooms include blackout curtains and an air conditioner, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen television. Providing a separate toilet and shower/tub combinations, the bathrooms are also appointed with hairdryers and towels.

7.6
322 reviews
From US$ 65 / night
Red Roof Inn & Suites Wilkesboro Red Roof Inn & Suites Wilkesboro

Red Roof Inn & Suites Wilkesboro

1206 River Street
64.3 km (40.0 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Boasting a private art gallery, the comfortable Red Roof Inn & Suites Wilkesboro is situated around 25 minutes' walk from Cascades Falls. Highlights at this 2-star pet-friendly hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas.

The private bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower along with hair dryers and bath sheets.

8
204 reviews
~ US$68 / night

Red Roof Inn & Suites Wilkesboro

64.3 km (40.0 mi) from Beech Mountain
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Red Roof Inn & Suites Wilkesboro

Boasting a private art gallery, the comfortable Red Roof Inn & Suites Wilkesboro is situated around 25 minutes' walk from Cascades Falls. Highlights at this 2-star pet-friendly hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas.

The private bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a shower along with hair dryers and bath sheets.

8
204 reviews
From US$ 68 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Dog Friendly Hotels in Beech Mountain, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Graystone Lodge, An Ascend Collection Hotel

9.2 / 10

(969 Reviews)

From 97$
La Quinta By Wyndham Boone

8.7 / 10

(1087 Reviews)

From 82$
Carnegie Hotel & Spa

9.5 / 10

(678 Reviews)

From 149$
Delta Hotels By Marriott Bristol

8.6 / 10

(631 Reviews)

From 91$
Rhode'S Motor Lodge

8.8 / 10

(760 Reviews)

From 121$

Location